Privacy policy

https://homeideas.design/ informs you of its privacy policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected when browsing or using services through the website https://homeideas.design/

In this sense, the holder guarantees compliance with the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the protection of personal data and the guarantee of digital rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (GDPR).

Use of the website implies acceptance of this privacy policy and of the terms and conditions contained in the imprint.

Identity of the responsible person
Owner: John
Email: info@homeideas.com
Website: homeideas.design
Principles of data processing

When processing your personal data, the Data Controller applies the following principles, which comply with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation:

Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: the Data Controller will always obtain consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which it will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
Principle of data minimization: the Data Controller will only request from you the data that is strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.
Principle of limiting the retention period: data will be kept for as long as strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is processed.
The data controller will inform you of the appropriate retention period, depending on the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Data Controller will periodically review the lists and delete those records that have been inactive for an extended period of time.
Principle of Integrity and Confidentiality: your data will be handled in a manner that ensures its security, confidentiality and integrity. You should know that the Data Controller will take the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of its users’ data by third parties.
Obtaining personal data

In order to browse deliciousrecipes.com, you do not have to provide any personal information. The cases in which you provide your personal data are the following:

When contacting us through the contact forms or when sending an email.
Your rights

The data controller informs you that you have the right to:

Request access to your stored data.
Request rectification or erasure.
Request the restriction of their processing.
Object to the processing.
Request portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the data subject by requesting them directly from the data manager. This means that any customer, subscriber or employee who has provided his or her data may, at any time, contact the Data Manager and request access to the data stored and how it was obtained, rectification of the same, portability of his or her personal data, objection to processing, restriction of use or deletion of such data from the Data Manager’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an email to leckererezepte.com together with valid legal proof such as a photocopy of your identity card or equivalent document.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Authority, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is in breach of the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Data Controller, subscribe to its newsletter or enter into a contract, you provide personal data for which the Data Controller is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, phone number and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your data by superadmin.es only as described in the Legal Notices and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of processing by the Data Controller vary depending on the information collection system:

Contact Forms: The Data Controller asks for personal data, which may include: First and last name, email address, phone number and address of your website in order to respond to your requests.
The Data Controller uses this data, for example, to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information contained on the Website, the services provided through the Website, the processing of your personal data, questions about the legal texts contained on the Website and any other requests that are not subject to the terms of the Website or the Contract.

There are other purposes for which the Data Controller processes your personal data:

To ensure compliance with the conditions stated in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data collected.
To support and improve the services offered on this website.
To analyze the browsing experience. The owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website, whose characteristics and purpose are described in detail in the Cookie Policy.
To manage social networks. The Owner has a presence in social networks. If you become a follower on the Owner’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be subject to this section, as well as to the terms of use, privacy policy and access policy pertaining to the applicable social network, which you have previously accepted.
Security of personal data

In order to protect your personal information, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal information.

The website is hosted by Banahosting. The security of your data is guaranteed as they take all necessary security measures to do so. For more information, please refer to their privacy policy.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction with that code.

Cookie Policy

In order for this website to function properly, it must use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookie Policy page you can see all the information about the collection policy, purpose and treatment of cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for processing your data is: consent.

To contact the owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you must accept this privacy policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Data Controller are:

Identifying data.
Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Data Controller will be retained until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA (“Google”), a Delaware corporation. For more information, please visit: https://analytics.google.com
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
DoubleClick by Google is a suite of advertising services offered by Google, Inc. located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
For more information, please visit: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com
DoubleClick uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches. Google’s privacy policy explains how Google manages your information regarding the use of cookies and other information.

You can also view a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and information about their use of advertising cookies.

Web Browsing

Browsing on leckererezepte.com may collect non-identifying data, such as IP address, geolocation, record of use of services and websites, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analytics services:

Google Analytics
DoubleClick by Google

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the website, study browsing patterns and gather demographic information.

Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data

You agree to ensure that the data provided to the Owner is true, complete, accurate and current, and to keep it properly updated.

As a user of the Website, you are solely responsible for the correctness and accuracy of the data you submit to the Website and release the Owner from any liability in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the terms and conditions regarding the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the processing thereof by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an email to info@homeideas.com together with valid legal proof such as a photocopy of your identity card or equivalent document.

The exercise of your rights does not include data that the Data Controller is obliged to retain for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy to conform to new legislation or case law and industry practices.

This policy will remain in effect until changed by other properly posted policies.